HOME PAGE   RULES   SCHEDULE   RESULTS   POINTS   PHOTOS   DRIVERS INFO   CONTACT   RACING LINKS   TRACK INFO     




For More Information Call

Steve Hilker 620-338-0143





Need A "PIT ATV?" 

Larry @ 785-421-3465 or lsrad@ruraltel.net

 Shawn @ 785-421-8043 or shawn692@hotmail.com


(785) 421-8482

FAX (785) 421-6472

or send e-mail to:

jthyfault@ruraltel.net


Oberlin, Kansas

785-475-2271


Kevin - 785-475-7336

  sappa@sbcglobal.net

or

Kent - 785-475-7270

mailto:kdbrown@kitusa.com



 

 

 

 
Darren Berry Shines in URSS Battle in North Platte

McCook Nebraska’s Darren Berry bested a field of 28 cars Saturday night to earn 
himself the $1700 winners share at the Ron Williams/Dick Snoose Memorial at the
Lincoln Co. Raceway in North Platte NE.


Starting outside front row Berry outgunned pole sitter and Cousin Nate Berry to jump 
to the early lead. Lap one would complete with Darren, Nate, Oklahoma’s Jake Martens,
John Webster and Terry Richards rounding out the top. Martins made quick work of Nate
as he moved into the number 2 spot on lap2. 


Berry continued his torrid pace throughout the 25 lap feature as Martens had nothing
for him and at the checker it was Darren Berry, Martens, Nate Berry, Richards and 13th
starting Ty Williams rounding out the top five. 
Heat Race Winners - Zach Blurton, Stu Snyder, tracey Hill and Richards
Fastest Lap Time Winners in heats and an extra $50 bonus went to- John Webster, Snyder, Hill,
Williams
The Keizer Aluminum Wheels Hard Charger Award went to 
Jed Werner, Passing 10 cars to finish 7th.
Results
Feature Results
1 Darren Berry
2 Jake Martens
3 Nate Berry
4 Terry Richards
5 Ty Williams
6 Stuart Snyder
7 Jed Werner
8 JD Johnson
9 Keefe Hemel
10 Steven Richardson
11 Brian Herbert
12 Bob Schaeffer
13 Mark Walinder
14 Kaden Taylor
15 Nick Nichols
16 Adam Walton
17 Patrick Bourke DNF
18 John Webster DNF
19 Zach Blurton DNF
20 Tracey Hill DNF
B1
1 Ty Williams
2 Adam Walton
3 Jed Werner
4 Nick Nichols
5 Scott Cochran
6 Howard Van Dyke
7 Aaron Ploussard
8 Jamie Turpin
B2
1 JD Johnson
2 Kaden Taylor
3 Mark Walinder
4 Steven Richardson
5 Coby Pearce
6 Shane Sundquist
7 Mike Taylor
8 Austin McLean DNF


Heat Race Winners - Blurton, Snyder, Hill, Richards


Fastest Lap Time Winners - Webster, Snyder, Hill, Williams


The Keizer Aluminum Wheels Hard Charger Award goes to 
Jed Werner, Passing 10 cars to finish 7th.
 

													

United Rebel Sprint Series

900 W Victoria St # 15

Oberlin KS. 67749

785-475-7010

or e-mail Rick at

rksalem@eaglecom.net

 

All content property of United Rebel Sprint Series® 2006 - 2015.

Website maintained by the United Rebel Sprint Series.